Portland 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
478 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Somers (Scrim.) | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:25 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | TBA | 9:45 a.m. | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 5:30 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | North Branford | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | Cancelled | 4:00 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Football | North Branford | Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - PGC [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:25 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | Unified Sports Track | Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry (Scrim.) | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby (Scrim.) | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - JB Williams Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Away - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - JB Williams Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | W 55-0 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:25 p.m. | Non-League |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | Non-League | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Band Town of Portland Birthday Bash | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | 5:00 P.M. | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | PHS Highlander Invitational | Home - YMCA Camp Ingersoll [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | PHS Highlander Invitational | Home - YMCA Camp Ingersoll [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | W | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 33-0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith/Tolland | Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | T | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Big E Band Day | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Southington | Away - Ymca Camp Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Southington | Away - YMCA Camp Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | W | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 0-5 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | North Branford | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 1-4 | 1:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Hale Ray | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Hale Ray | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Southington | Away - Southington YMCA [Directions] | L | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Woods Trail Run | Away - Woods Trail Run, Thetford, VT | 10:00 a.m. | 12:00 p.m. | 9/30-10/1 |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 48-26 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Woods Trail Run, Thetford, VT | Away - Woods Trail Run, Thetford, VT | 10:00 a.m. | 12:00 p.m. | 9/30-10/1 |
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | L 0-6 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | L | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | L 1-4 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Band Portland Fair | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Invitational Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Invitational, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 3-5 | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Away - MHS POOL [Directions] | W | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline League #2 | Away - Totocket Park | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline League #2 | Away - Totocket Park | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | MSW | Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | W 37-7 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Enfield | Away - Fermi High Pool [Directions] | W | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Band Wolfpack Game | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Championships | Away - Totocket Park | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline Championships | Away - Totocket Park | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | W 28-8 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:25 p.m. | Non-League |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | T 2-2 | Non-League Senior Night | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshman/ Sophmore Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshman/ Sophomore Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 9-1 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Class S State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 53-6 | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshman Championships | Away - Valley Regional | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | John Winthrop Middle School |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshman Championships | Away - Valley Regional | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | John Winthrop Middle School |
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Diving Championships | Away - Windsor HS | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Football | Ellington | Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | W 34-0 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Swimming Championships | Away - Wethersfield HS | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington High school [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | International/AAE | Away - MLC [Directions] | W 5-0 | 12:30 p.m. | 1st Round CIAC Tournament |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | W 5-1 | 12:30 p.m. | 2nd Round CIAC Tournament |
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | W 49-14 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Away [Directions] | W 6-2 | 12:30 p.m. | Quarterfinals CIAC Tournament |
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S Swimming Trials | Away - Plainville HS | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00am | |
Mon., 11/14 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | Semifinals CIAC Tournament |
Mon., 11/14 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away [Directions] | TBA | TBA | Semifinals CIAC Tournament |
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S Swimming Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Thu., 11/17 | V Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 63-6 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Rocky Hill | Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | L 6-28 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | W 28-14 | ||
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Jack Jacter Intermediate |
Mon., 12/5 | V Football | Ansonia | Away - Jarvis field [Directions] | L 49-28 | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windham (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Jack Jacter Intermediate |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Development | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:35 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Development | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:35 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - WHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 22-46 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | Pomperaug HS |
Sat., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Creed | Away - Truman School | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:35 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:35 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 63-77 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 50-30 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 58-52 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Creed | Away - Truman School | W 47-43 3OT | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 49-47 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 52-46 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 29-24 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L | 7:30am | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | L 65-78 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 37-43 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | Killingly Duals |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 68-59 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 57-36 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 66-80 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | W | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 52-29 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Hall | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | L 52-83 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | League Meet #1 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:35 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | L | 6:00pm | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 49-48 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | League Meet #1 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:35 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Morgan | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 54-51 OT | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Plainville Boys Swimming | Away - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | W | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 36-33 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Casey Yates Tournament |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 34-56 | 2:25pm | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 44-37 OT | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | W | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 49-19 | 3::15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 75-56 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:35 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwest Catholic | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:35 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 58-65 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 20-64 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Avon | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | Unified Sports Basketball | Middletown | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 54-50 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | League Meet #2 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:35 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high [Directions] | W | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | League Meet #2 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:35 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Highlander Tournament | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | L 41-60 | 12:20 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 61-20 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 70-53 | 4:20 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | W 68-63 | 4:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Manchester/RHAM | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 41-49 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Bishel Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Bacon Academy |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 48-64 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | L 54-49 OT | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 67-97 | ||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | L 28-52 | 2:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Open | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Creed | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 47-33 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Creed | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | L 62-68 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Open | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - NHS Pool [Directions] | T | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 41-28 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S State Open | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away [Directions] | L 55-36 | 2:15 p.m. | SLC Tournament Play-in |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 66-59 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Windham HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | Class S Divisional Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 66-61 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 61-76 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | Class S State Open | Away | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Competitive Cheerleading | NECA Competition | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Learning Corridor Gym- 53 Vernon St., Hartford, CT [Directions] | W 53-49 | 5:15 p.m. | 1st Round CIAC State Tournament |
Wed., 3/1 | Unified Sports Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Diving Championships | Home - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away [Directions] | L 46-40 | 5:00 p.m. | 2nd Round CIAC State Tournament |
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 56-54 | CIAC Class S State Tournament Qualifying Round | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Swimming Championships | Away - Wethersfield HS | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | STATES | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | L 72-56 | 5:00 p.m. | CIAC Class S State Tournament 1st Round |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Trials | Away - Plainville HS | 3:30 p.m. | 12:15pm | |
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00am | |
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Open Finals | Away - Yale University | 1:30 p.m. | 11:15am | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Away - Montville [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Somers (Scrim.) | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Home - Nolan Field [Directions] | L 1-14 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | T 3-3 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cromwell, Old Saybrook | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Nolan Field [Directions] | L 2-23 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 7-1 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Morgan | Home - Nolan Field [Directions] | L 7-21 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hampton | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | Bellringer Invitational |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hampton | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | Bellringer Invitational |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 9:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 7-20 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook MS Field #4 - Softball [Directions] | L 1-13 | 9:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell | Home - PGC [Directions] | Portland: 160 Cromwell: 205 (league) | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | East Hampton | Home - Nolan Field [Directions] | L 4-19 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/14 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | W 10-2 | 9:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Creed | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 18-5 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 7-3 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Home - PGC [Directions] | Portland: 163 East Hampton: 218 (league) | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 2-22 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Home - PGC [Directions] | Portland: 154 Old Saybrook: 190 (league) | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | North Branford | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Away - Fox Hopyard [Directions] | Portland: 162 Hale Ray 219 (league) | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Golf | Xavier | Home - PGC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | North Branford | Home - Nolan Field [Directions] | L 0-22 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | South Windsor | Away - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | Portland: 162 South Windsor: 153 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 14-12 | 2:45 p.m. | Non-League |
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 11-0 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Glastonbury, Avon | Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club [Directions] | Portland: 178 Glastonbury: 171 Avon: 157 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | L 7-0 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Home - Nolan Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Home [Directions] | Portland: 161 Coginchaug: 176 (non-league) | Non-Seeding | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/26 | Unified Sports Track | Middletown | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth, Hale Ray, Westbrook | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth, Hale Ray, Westbrook | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 8-5 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 0-14 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Sun., 4/30 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | L 0-6 | 12:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | T 3-3 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Softball Field [Directions] | L 4-23 | 2:25 p.m. | Non-League |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Away - Black Hall CC [Directions] | Portland: 180 Old Lyme: 182 (league) | 1:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Creed, Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Creed, Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | L 1-18 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Valley Regional | Home - PGC [Directions] | Portland: 164 Valley: 187 (league) Coginchaug: 165 (non-league) | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | L 4-8 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | Portland: 183 Coginchaug: 180 (league) HK: 209 (non-league) | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Golf | Xavier | Home - PGC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - Nolan Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Creed | Away - West Rock Park | W 17-4 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Wildcat Invitational, Mohegan Sun | Away | 341 total. 169 front nine. Tied 6th place | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | L 0-12 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 5-7 | 2:25 p.m. | Non-League |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Brookside Park, Route 140 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | North Branford, Valley Regional | Away - Indian Springs [Directions] | Portland: 156 NB: 215 (league) Valley: 194 (non-league) | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Golf | Conard | Home - PGC [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hampton | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hampton | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 2-4 | Senior Day | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | Portland: 175 Morgan: 194 (league) | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 2-14 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | W 6-3 | 4:45 p.m. | Non-League |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | W 8-7 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Valley Regional, Hale Ray, Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Valley Regional, Hale Ray, Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 0-13 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Morgan, Conard | Home [Directions] | Portland: 158 Conard: 170 Morgan: 179 (non-league) | Non-Seeding | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Cromwell | Home - Nolan Field [Directions] | L 0-13 | Non-League Senior Day | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | Unified Sports Track | Cromwell | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - PGC [Directions] | Portland: 150 HK: 188 (league) | Senior Day | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Valley Regional | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 p.m. | Freshman Invitational |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Valley Regional | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 p.m. | Freshman Invitational |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Home - Nolan Field [Directions] | L 1-12 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Baseball | TBA | Away | Cancelled | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | L 11-2 | 2:25 p.m. | SLC Quarterfinals |
Tue., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | SLC Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | SLC Championship |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SLC Pole Vault Championship | Away - Valley HS | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | SLC Pole Vault Championship |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SLC Pole Vault Championships | Away - Valley HS | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | SLC Pole Vault Championships |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SLC Champtionships | Away | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | SLC Championships |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | SLC Tennis Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Westbrook Doubles; Old Lyme Singles |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SLC Champtionships | Away | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | SLC Championships |
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | L 0-11 | 2:25 p.m. | Non-League |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | SLC Tennis Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Westbrook Doubles; Old Lyme Singles |
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Tennis | SLC Tennis Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Old Lyme |
Thu., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | SLC Tennis Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Old Lyme |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | L 7-3 | 1st Round CIAC State Tournament | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | TBA | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 1st Round State Tournament | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Away - Fenwick [Directions] | Portland: 178 Old Saybrook: 172 (non-league) | 1:45 p.m. | Non-Seeding |
Wed., 5/31 | JV Boys Golf | Glastonbury | Home - PGC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/1 | JV Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class S State Championships | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | Class S State Championships |
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class S State Championships | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | Class S State Championships |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | State Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | State Tournament |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open Championships | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | State Open Championships |
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open Championships | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | TBA | New England Championships |
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | New England Championships | |
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Heptathlon/Decathlon | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Decathlon/ Decathlon | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | Hecatahlon/ Decathlon |
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Heptathlon/Decathlon | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Heptathlon/ Decathlon | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | Heptathlon/ Decathlon |